İlginizi Çekebilir

AT-IE300-12GP

AT-IFS802SP/POE(W)

PL-BSP-300

PL-BSP-360

PL-IGS-10020HPT

PL-IGS-10020PT

PL-IGS-20160HPT

PL-IGS-5225-24P4S

PL-IGS-5225-4UP1T2S

PL-IGS-5225-8P2S2X

PL-IGS-5225-8P2T2S

PL-IGS-5225-8P4S

PL-IGS-6325-16P4S

PL-ISW-514PSF

PL-WGS-4215-16P2S

PL-WGS-4215-8P2S

PL-WGS-5225-8P2S

PL-WGS-5225-8P2SV

RU-RG-IS2700-4GT4SFP-P

RU-RG-IS2700-8GT4SFP-P

IEEE 802.3af PoE

• Complies with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet End-Span PSE
• Up to 4 IEEE 802.3af devices powered
• Supports PoE Power up to 15.4 watts for each PoE port
• Auto detects powered device (PD)
• Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
• Remote power feeding up to 100m

PoE Management

• Total PoE Power Budget Control
• Enable / Disable PoE Function on each port
• PoE port Power Feeding priority
• Power limit on PoE port
• PD Classification Detection

Web Management

• Web interface for remote management
• Firmware upgrade through Web interface
• PLANET Smart Discovery utility automatically finds PLANET devices on the network
• SNMP Trap for alarm notification of events
• VLAN and QoS configuration

Layer 2 Features

• Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex and auto MDI/MDI-X
• High performance Store and Forward architecture, runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
• Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
• Automatic address learning and address aging
• Integrated address look-up engine, supports 1K absolute MAC addresses
• CSMA/CD Protocol

Industrial Case / Installation

• IP30 aluminum metal case protection
• DIN rail and wall mount design
• Redundant Power design
• 24 or 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
• Supports EFT protection 6000V DC for protection power line
• Supports Ethernet ESD 6000V DC protection
• -10 to 60 degrees C operation temperature

 

Hardware Specifications
10/100Base-TX Ports 4
100Base-FX Port 1
Fiber Port Type ISW-514PS:Multi-Mode
ISW-514PS15:Single Mode
ISW-514PSF:Vary on SFP
Connector Type ISW-514PS:SC
ISW-514PS15:SC
ISW-514PSF:SFP
Maximum Distance ISW-514PS:2km
ISW-514PS15:15km
ISW-514PSF:Vary on SFP
Optical Frequency ISW-514PS:1300nm
ISW-514PS15:1310nm
ISW-514PSF:Vary on SFP
Launch Power (dBm) ISW-514PS:Max.:-14   Min.:-20
ISW-514PS15:Max.: 0   Min.: -20
ISW-514PSF:Vary on SFP
Receive Sensitivity (dBm) ISW-514PS:-32
ISW-514PS15:-32
ISW-514PSF:Vary on SFP
IEEE 802.3af PoE Ports 4
Dimensions (D x W x H) 135 x 87.8 x 56 mm
Weight 871g
Power LED Power1, Power2 and Fault
Port 1~4: PoE in-use, LNK/ACT
Port 5: LNK/ACT
Power Requirements 24 or 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Enclosure IP-30 aluminum metal case
Protection ESD (Ethernet): 6KV DC
Surge (Power): 6KV DC
Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Alarm One relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet / PSE
PoE Power Supply Type End-Span
PoE Power Output Per Port 48V DC, 350mA . max. 15.4 watts
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
Switch Specifications
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 1Gbps
Throughput (packet per second) 0.74Mpps@64bytes
Address Table 1K entries
Maximum Frame Size 1536 Bytes
Pack Buffer 512k bits
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Network cables • 10/100Base-TX:
 • 4-Pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (100meters, max.)
 • EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100meters, max.)
• 100Base-FX:
 • Multi-Mode optic fiber 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm
 • Single-Mode optic fiber 9/125μm
Layer 2 Function
Management Web management, SNMP Trap
VLAN • Port-based VLAN
• IEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN, Up to 16 VLAN groups
QoS 2 priority queues for three type of Class of Service
 • Port-based
 • IEEE 802.1p priority tag
 • TCP/IP header’s DSCP classifier
Weighted Round Robin queue scheduling
Bandwidth Control Inbound Rate Limit and Outbound Traffic shaping
Storm Control Disable, 12.5%, 25%, 50%, 62.5% 4 levels
Security Supports 5 IP addresses that have permission to access the Switch
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Standard Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
Environment
Temperature Operating: -10~60 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~90%
Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)

 

 

PLANET Corporate Video

Video Izle

Ankara Merkez
Tel: (312) 434-2245 Faks: (312) 431 19 53
İstanbul (Anadolu)
Tel: (216) 384-5061 Faks: (216) 384 50 26
İstanbul (Avrupa)
Tel: (212) 347-7540 Faks: (212) 347 75 44
İzmir
Tel: (232) 489-0755 Faks: (232) 425 21 49
Bursa
Tel: (224) 274-0055 Faks: (224) 273 00 26
2019© Bimel Elektronik Mamulleri Pazarlama A.Ş. internet sitesinin yayın hakları, tüm görsel malzeme ve bilgilerin elektronik ortamlar dahil kullanım hakkı sadece Bimel Elektronik Mamulleri Pazarlama A.Ş.'ne aittir. İzinsiz kullanmak, kopyalamak ve alıntı yapmak yasal kovuşturma hakkı doğurur.